-
PIR Sensor Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Two-Way Audio PIR Sensor Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Two-Way Audio
£70.00PIR Sensor Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Two-Way Audio
£70.00 -
Desk Clock Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection Desk Clock Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£65.00Desk Clock Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£65.00 -
USB Plug Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording USB Plug Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
£65.00USB Plug Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
£65.00 -
USB Hub Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, 5-Port Charger, Motion Detection USB Hub Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, 5-Port Charger, Motion Detection
£80.00USB Hub Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, 5-Port Charger, Motion Detection
£80.00 -
USB Charger Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Remote View USB Charger Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Remote View
£75.00USB Charger Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Remote View
£75.00 -
Coat Hook Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, No Wi-Fi Coat Hook Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, No Wi-Fi
£60.00Coat Hook Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, No Wi-Fi
£60.00 -
Wall Clock Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording Wall Clock Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
£75.00Wall Clock Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
£75.00 -
Bluetooth Speaker Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, 15-Hour Battery Bluetooth Speaker Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, 15-Hour Battery
£65.00Bluetooth Speaker Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, 15-Hour Battery
£65.00 -
Smoke Detector Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection Smoke Detector Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£75.00Smoke Detector Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£75.00 -
Picture Frame Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, No Wi-Fi Picture Frame Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, No Wi-Fi
£85.00Picture Frame Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, No Wi-Fi
£85.00 -
Bluetooth Speaker Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Two-Way Audio Bluetooth Speaker Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Two-Way Audio
£75.00Bluetooth Speaker Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Two-Way Audio
£75.00 -
Mini Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Audio, Motion Alerts, App Live View Mini Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Audio, Motion Alerts, App Live View
£45.00Mini Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Audio, Motion Alerts, App Live View
£45.00 -
Smoke Detector Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Alerts Smoke Detector Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Alerts
£70.00Smoke Detector Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Alerts
£70.00 -
Smoke Detector Ceiling Camera – 1080p Wi-Fi, Night Vision, Motion Detection Smoke Detector Ceiling Camera – 1080p Wi-Fi, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£65.00Smoke Detector Ceiling Camera – 1080p Wi-Fi, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£65.00 -
Micro Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, 170° Wide Angle, Night Vision Micro Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, 170° Wide Angle, Night Vision
£35.00Micro Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, 170° Wide Angle, Night Vision
£35.00 -
Magnetic Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, 10-Day Battery, Noise Reduction Magnetic Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, 10-Day Battery, Noise Reduction
£70.00Magnetic Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, 10-Day Battery, Noise Reduction
£70.00 -
Wireless Charger Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, 250° Lens, Motion Detection Wireless Charger Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, 250° Lens, Motion Detection
£110.00Wireless Charger Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, 250° Lens, Motion Detection
£110.00 -
Coin-Size Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Loop Recording Coin-Size Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Loop Recording
£45.00Coin-Size Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Loop Recording
£45.00 -
Wi-Fi Hidden Clock Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Remote Viewing -
Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 4K, Night Vision, Magnetic Mount Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 4K, Night Vision, Magnetic Mount
£70.00Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 4K, Night Vision, Magnetic Mount
£70.00
Frequently asked questions
Q: What are medium range spy devices?
Medium range spy devices are covert surveillance products designed to monitor areas beyond close proximity while still being practical for everyday use. They are ideal for larger rooms, entrances, offices, garages, vehicles, and other spaces where you need more coverage than a short range device can offer.
Q: What is considered medium range for a spy device?
Medium range usually refers to a device that can perform effectively across a moderate distance, making it suitable for room coverage, hallway monitoring, and general indoor surveillance. The exact range depends on the device type, layout of the space, and whether you are recording video, audio, or tracking movement.
Q: What are medium range spy devices best used for?
Medium range spy devices are best for monitoring larger indoor spaces and situations where the device cannot be placed directly next to the target area. They are commonly used for home monitoring, office surveillance, entrance coverage, shared rooms, vehicle recording, and general discreet property monitoring.
Q: Are medium range spy cameras good for home security?
Yes, medium range spy cameras are often a very good option for home security because they can cover more of a room or property entrance without needing specialist long distance equipment. They are especially useful for hallways, living rooms, garages, and other areas where wider practical coverage is needed.
Q: What is the benefit of a medium range hidden camera?
A medium range hidden camera offers a strong balance between coverage and discretion. It can monitor more space than a short range model while still being easy to position and use in everyday environments. This makes it a practical choice for users who want reliable surveillance without focusing only on close up recording.
Q: Are medium range listening devices good for everyday monitoring?
Yes, medium range listening devices can be a practical choice for everyday monitoring when you need to capture audio from across a room or within a moderate sized space. In the right environment, they can provide a useful balance of pickup range, sound clarity, and discreet operation.
Q: How do I choose the best medium range spy device?
To choose the best medium range spy device, think about the size of the area you want to monitor and whether you need video, audio, or both. Compare features such as recording quality, viewing angle, motion detection, storage, battery life, and ease of placement. The best device will match both the space and the type of monitoring you need.
Q: Can medium range surveillance devices be used in offices and business settings?
Yes, medium range surveillance devices are often well suited to offices and business environments because they can cover meeting rooms, entrances, work areas, and shared spaces more effectively than close range only devices. Their discreet design also makes them practical for professional surroundings.
Q: Do medium range spy devices need WiFi?
No, not all medium range spy devices need WiFi. Many record locally using internal memory or a micro SD card, while others include WiFi for remote viewing or easier access to recordings. The right option depends on whether you want standalone recording or connected monitoring features.
Q: Why shop medium range spy devices?
Shopping medium range spy devices helps you find surveillance products designed for balanced coverage and practical placement. This makes it easier to choose the right hidden camera, listening device, or covert recorder for larger rooms, everyday indoor monitoring, and flexible discreet surveillance.
Further Reading
How Coverage Distance Affects Hidden Camera and Recorder Performance
What medium range actually means for audio and video capture across rooms, offices, and shared spaces.
Positioning Covert Devices for Reliable Coverage in Larger Spaces
Practical placement advice for cameras and recorders used across entrances, offices, and shared home areas.
Spy Device Range and Legality: What UK Users Need to Consider
UK rules on using medium range surveillance devices in homes, offices, vehicles, and shared properties.