-
Mains Plug GSM Listening Device – 2-Way Adapter, Voice Activated, Call-Back Mains Plug GSM Listening Device – 2-Way Adapter, Voice Activated, Call-Back
£70.00Mains Plug GSM Listening Device – 2-Way Adapter, Voice Activated, Call-Back
£70.00 -
GSM GPS Tracker – Real-Time Tracking, Voice Monitor, SOS Alert GSM GPS Tracker – Real-Time Tracking, Voice Monitor, SOS Alert
£15.00GSM GPS Tracker – Real-Time Tracking, Voice Monitor, SOS Alert
£15.00 -
Keychain Tracker – Apple Find My, Key & Bag Finder, Compact Keychain Tracker – Apple Find My, Key & Bag Finder, Compact
£12.00Keychain Tracker – Apple Find My, Key & Bag Finder, Compact
£12.00 -
Bluetooth Tracker Tag – Android Find Hub, Key & Bag Finder, Compact Bluetooth Tracker Tag – Android Find Hub, Key & Bag Finder, Compact
£12.00Bluetooth Tracker Tag – Android Find Hub, Key & Bag Finder, Compact
£12.00 -
Wallet Tracker Card – Apple Find My, Ultra-Thin, Wireless Charging Wallet Tracker Card – Apple Find My, Ultra-Thin, Wireless Charging
£45.00Wallet Tracker Card – Apple Find My, Ultra-Thin, Wireless Charging
£45.00 -
Solar Floodlight Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, PIR Detection, Two-Way Audio Solar Floodlight Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, PIR Detection, Two-Way Audio
£55.00Solar Floodlight Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, PIR Detection, Two-Way Audio
£55.00 -
4G Vehicle GPS Tracker – Real-Time Tracking, Engine Cut-Off, Anti-Theft 4G Vehicle GPS Tracker – Real-Time Tracking, Engine Cut-Off, Anti-Theft
£50.004G Vehicle GPS Tracker – Real-Time Tracking, Engine Cut-Off, Anti-Theft
£50.00 -
N9 GSM Listening Device – Dual Mic, Voice Activated, Call-Back N9 GSM Listening Device – Dual Mic, Voice Activated, Call-Back
£55.00N9 GSM Listening Device – Dual Mic, Voice Activated, Call-Back
£55.00 -
Magnetic Vehicle GPS Tracker – SMS Tracking, Anti-Theft, Discreet Mount Magnetic Vehicle GPS Tracker – SMS Tracking, Anti-Theft, Discreet Mount
£15.00Magnetic Vehicle GPS Tracker – SMS Tracking, Anti-Theft, Discreet Mount
£15.00 -
Extension Lead GSM Listening Device – 3m, 2-Gang, Voice Activated, Call-Back -
Wall Socket GSM Listening Device – Dual Gang, Voice Activated, Call-Back
Frequently asked questions
Q: What are long range spy devices?
Long range spy devices are covert surveillance products designed to work effectively across greater distances or wider areas. They are ideal for larger properties, outdoor spaces, long hallways, driveways, entrances, vehicles, and situations where a close range device would not provide enough coverage.
Q: What is considered long range for a spy device?
Long range usually refers to a device built for monitoring beyond close or standard room distance. This may include wider camera coverage, longer transmission range, or tracking capabilities over large areas. The exact distance will depend on the type of device, the environment, and whether it is recording video, audio, or location data.
Q: What are long range spy devices best used for?
Long range spy devices are best for monitoring large homes, business premises, driveways, gardens, storage areas, warehouses, vehicles, and open spaces where the device cannot be placed directly next to the target area. They are also useful for asset tracking and broader property surveillance.
Q: Are long range spy cameras good for property monitoring?
Yes, long range spy cameras are often a strong choice for property monitoring because they are better suited to larger spaces and wider viewing requirements. They can be useful for entrances, driveways, gardens, garages, boundary areas, and other locations where extended visual coverage is important.
Q: What is the benefit of a long range hidden camera?
A long range hidden camera gives you more flexibility in placement and allows you to monitor a larger area from further away. This makes it a practical option when close range recording is not enough and you need discreet surveillance across wider spaces or more demanding setups.
Q: Are long distance listening devices effective?
Long distance listening devices can be effective when used in suitable conditions and with the right expectations. Their performance can vary based on distance, obstacles, background noise, and the environment, but they are often chosen when audio needs to be captured across a larger space than a short range device can handle.
Q: How do I choose the best long range spy device?
To choose the best long range spy device, think about the size of the area you need to monitor and whether you need video, audio, or tracking. Compare features such as recording quality, coverage area, night vision, motion detection, storage, battery life, and remote access. The best device will depend on both your environment and your monitoring goal.
Q: Are GPS trackers considered long range spy devices?
Yes, GPS trackers are one of the most common types of long range surveillance devices because they are designed to monitor movement and location across very large areas. They are especially useful for vehicle tracking, asset protection, route history, and real time location monitoring.
Q: Do long range spy devices need WiFi?
No, not all long range spy devices need WiFi. Some devices record locally to internal memory or a micro SD card, while others use WiFi, mobile networks, or GPS technology depending on the product type. The right choice depends on whether you need local recording, remote viewing, or live tracking.
Q: Why shop long range spy devices?
Shopping long range spy devices helps you find products designed specifically for wider area surveillance and extended distance monitoring. This makes it easier to choose the right hidden camera, listening device, or GPS tracker for larger spaces, more demanding environments, and discreet monitoring where extra reach is essential.
Further Reading
How Coverage Distance Affects Hidden Camera and Listening Device Performance
What long range actually delivers across larger properties, driveways, warehouses, and outdoor surveillance setups.
Covert Surveillance for Larger Properties and Outdoor Spaces
How long range cameras, trackers, and listening devices compare for farms, warehouses, and extended monitoring.
Professional Grade Covert Devices for Demanding Surveillance Setups
How higher spec long range devices compare to consumer options for extended distance and reliability requirements.