Spy Watches
Discover our curated collection of premium products.
-
Spy Pen Camera – 1080p, Loop Recording, USB Playback, No Wi-Fi
Spy Pen Camera – 1080p, Loop Recording, USB Playback, No Wi-Fi
£55.00Spy Pen Camera – 1080p, Loop Recording, USB Playback, No Wi-Fi
£55.00 -
USB Charger Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Remote View
USB Charger Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Remote View
£75.00USB Charger Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Remote View
£75.00 -
USB Hub Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, 5-Port Charger, Motion Detection
USB Hub Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, 5-Port Charger, Motion Detection
£80.00USB Hub Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, 5-Port Charger, Motion Detection
£80.00 -
USB Plug Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
USB Plug Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
£65.00USB Plug Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
£65.00 -
USB Spy Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
USB Spy Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
£50.00USB Spy Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
£50.00 -
USB Voice Recorder – 16GB, VOX Recording, 20-Hour Battery
USB Voice Recorder – 16GB, VOX Recording, 20-Hour Battery
£35.00USB Voice Recorder – 16GB, VOX Recording, 20-Hour Battery
£35.00 -
USB Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, MP3 Playback, One-Touch Recording -
USB Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, WAV Recording, 12-Hour Battery
USB Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, WAV Recording, 12-Hour Battery
£25.00USB Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, WAV Recording, 12-Hour Battery
£25.00 -
USB Webcam Spy Camera – 1080p, Plug & Play, UVC Compatible
USB Webcam Spy Camera – 1080p, Plug & Play, UVC Compatible
£45.00USB Webcam Spy Camera – 1080p, Plug & Play, UVC Compatible
£45.00 -
Voice Recorder Pen – Voice Activated, Noise Reduction, USB-C
Voice Recorder Pen – Voice Activated, Noise Reduction, USB-C
£50.00Voice Recorder Pen – Voice Activated, Noise Reduction, USB-C
£50.00 -
Wall Clock Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
Wall Clock Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
£75.00Wall Clock Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
£75.00 -
Wall Clock Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Remote View -
Wall Socket GSM Listening Device – Dual Gang, Voice Activated, Call-Back -
Wallet Tracker Card – Apple Find My, Ultra-Thin, Wireless Charging
Wallet Tracker Card – Apple Find My, Ultra-Thin, Wireless Charging
£45.00Wallet Tracker Card – Apple Find My, Ultra-Thin, Wireless Charging
£45.00 -
Watch Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, 360° Mic, Noise Reduction
Watch Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, 360° Mic, Noise Reduction
£70.00Watch Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, 360° Mic, Noise Reduction
£70.00 -
Wi-Fi Clock Security Camera – 4K, Night Vision, Motion Detection
Wi-Fi Clock Security Camera – 4K, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£65.00Wi-Fi Clock Security Camera – 4K, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£65.00 -
Wi-Fi Hidden Clock Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Remote Viewing -
Wireless Charger Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, 250° Lens, Motion Detection
Wireless Charger Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, 250° Lens, Motion Detection
£110.00Wireless Charger Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, 250° Lens, Motion Detection
£110.00 -
Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 4K, Night Vision, Magnetic Mount
Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 4K, Night Vision, Magnetic Mount
£70.00Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 4K, Night Vision, Magnetic Mount
£70.00
Frequently asked questions
Q: What is a spy watch?
A spy watch is a wristwatch, or a watch-style strap, with a hidden camera or voice recorder inside. It records hands-free from your wrist, so you can keep a record of meetings, conversations and everyday situations without holding a device.
Q: Does a spy watch record sound?
The Hidden Camera Watch records video with sound, and the Watch Voice Recorder records audio only through a 360° microphone. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera is built for video. Check its product page for audio details.
Q: Can I watch a spy watch live on my phone?
Yes, with the Wi-Fi models. The Hidden Camera Watch connects to your phone for live view and remote control. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera streams through its own Wi-Fi hotspot. The Watch Voice Recorder doesn't need an app.
Q: How long does a spy watch battery last?
Video from something this small uses a lot of power, so expect hours rather than days. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera runs for around 1 to 1.5 hours per charge. Audio recording uses far less power than video. Ask us if you need a figure for a particular model.
Q: Does a spy watch tell the time?
The Watch Voice Recorder is a working wristwatch, and the Hidden Camera Watch is styled as an everyday watch. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera is a small camera on a watch strap rather than a timepiece.
Q: Do spy watches record in the dark?
The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera has no-glow infrared night vision with 6 infrared LEDs, so it records in low light without a visible glow. Check the other models' product pages for low-light details.
Q: How much can a spy watch store?
The Hidden Camera Watch and the Watch Voice Recorder come in 32GB, 64GB and 128GB versions. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera takes a micro SD card up to 128GB and supports loop recording, which overwrites the oldest files when the card is full.
Q: Is a spy watch the same as a smartwatch with a camera?
No. A smartwatch camera is an obvious feature for photos and calls. A spy watch hides its camera or microphone so it looks like an ordinary watch, and it's built for discreet recording rather than apps and notifications.
Q: Which spy watch is best for meetings?
For long meetings, choose the Watch Voice Recorder. It records audio through a 360° microphone, uses voice activation to skip silences, and needs far less power than video. Choose a camera model when you also need to see who was there.
Q: Is it legal to use a spy watch in the UK?
Owning one is legal. Recording a conversation you're part of, for your own private record, is generally lawful. Recording in toilets, changing rooms or anywhere people undress can be a criminal offence. At work or university, check the rules first. This is general information, not legal advice; our UK covert recording law guide has the detail.
Further Reading
Body Worn Cameras for Security, Personal Safety and Evidence
Why body-worn cameras are growing in the UK, the features that matter, common uses from personal safety to evidence, and when a voice recorder watch is the better choice.
Professional Spy Gear vs Budget Devices: Is It Worth Paying More?
What you actually get for paying more for spy gear, how professional and consumer devices differ, and when spending extra is worth it for UK buyers.
How to Clean and Maintain Spy Cameras, Bug Detectors and GPS Trackers
Simple care routines that keep covert devices working well: charging and battery care, cleaning camera lenses safely, and the common mistakes that shorten a device's working life.