Spy Watches
Discover our curated collection of premium products.
-
Mini Voice Recorder – 32GB, One-Touch Recording, WAV Audio
Mini Voice Recorder – 32GB, One-Touch Recording, WAV Audio
£45.00Mini Voice Recorder – 32GB, One-Touch Recording, WAV Audio
£45.00 -
Mini Voice Recorder – Magnetic, Waterproof, Noise Reduction, MP3 Playback
Mini Voice Recorder – Magnetic, Waterproof, Noise Reduction, MP3 Playback
£65.00Mini Voice Recorder – Magnetic, Waterproof, Noise Reduction, MP3 Playback
£65.00 -
Mini Wi-Fi Security Camera – 4K, Night Vision, Baby Monitor -
Mini Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Audio, Motion Alerts, App Live View
Mini Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Audio, Motion Alerts, App Live View
£45.00Mini Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Audio, Motion Alerts, App Live View
£45.00 -
Multi-Function Bug Detector – RF Signal, IR Camera Finder, GPS Detection
Multi-Function Bug Detector – RF Signal, IR Camera Finder, GPS Detection
£30.00Multi-Function Bug Detector – RF Signal, IR Camera Finder, GPS Detection
£30.00 -
N9 GSM Listening Device – Dual Mic, Voice Activated, Call-Back
N9 GSM Listening Device – Dual Mic, Voice Activated, Call-Back
£55.00N9 GSM Listening Device – Dual Mic, Voice Activated, Call-Back
£55.00 -
Night Light Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 4K, Motion Alerts, RGB Night Light
Night Light Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 4K, Motion Alerts, RGB Night Light
£60.00Night Light Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 4K, Motion Alerts, RGB Night Light
£60.00 -
Pendant Voice Recorder – 30-Hour Recording, Noise Reduction, Fast Charge
Pendant Voice Recorder – 30-Hour Recording, Noise Reduction, Fast Charge
£45.00Pendant Voice Recorder – 30-Hour Recording, Noise Reduction, Fast Charge
£45.00 -
Pendant Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, Noise Reduction, MP3 Playback
Pendant Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, Noise Reduction, MP3 Playback
£50.00Pendant Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, Noise Reduction, MP3 Playback
£50.00 -
Picture Frame Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, No Wi-Fi
Picture Frame Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, No Wi-Fi
£85.00Picture Frame Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, No Wi-Fi
£85.00 -
PIR Sensor Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Two-Way Audio
PIR Sensor Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Two-Way Audio
£70.00PIR Sensor Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Two-Way Audio
£70.00 -
Power Bank Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Alerts -
Power Bank Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Remote View -
Power Strip GSM Listening Device – 4-Way, Voice Activated, Call-Back
Power Strip GSM Listening Device – 4-Way, Voice Activated, Call-Back
£85.00Power Strip GSM Listening Device – 4-Way, Voice Activated, Call-Back
£85.00 -
Power Strip Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
Power Strip Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
£125.00Power Strip Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
£125.00 -
Pro Bug Detector – RF Signal, Laser Lens Finder, Vibration Alert
Pro Bug Detector – RF Signal, Laser Lens Finder, Vibration Alert
£40.00Pro Bug Detector – RF Signal, Laser Lens Finder, Vibration Alert
£40.00 -
PTZ Wi-Fi Security Camera – 8MP, Auto Tracking, Two-Way Audio -
Slim Card Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, Noise Reduction, USB Storage
Slim Card Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, Noise Reduction, USB Storage
£50.00Slim Card Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, Noise Reduction, USB Storage
£50.00 -
Smoke Detector Ceiling Camera – 1080p Wi-Fi, Night Vision, Motion Detection
Smoke Detector Ceiling Camera – 1080p Wi-Fi, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£65.00Smoke Detector Ceiling Camera – 1080p Wi-Fi, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£65.00 -
Smoke Detector Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection
Smoke Detector Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£75.00Smoke Detector Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£75.00 -
Smoke Detector Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Alerts
Smoke Detector Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Alerts
£70.00Smoke Detector Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Alerts
£70.00 -
Solar Floodlight Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, PIR Detection, Two-Way Audio
Solar Floodlight Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, PIR Detection, Two-Way Audio
£55.00Solar Floodlight Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, PIR Detection, Two-Way Audio
£55.00 -
Spotlight Wi-Fi Security Camera – 4MP, Full Colour Night Vision, Human Detection
Spotlight Wi-Fi Security Camera – 4MP, Full Colour Night Vision, Human Detection
£65.00Spotlight Wi-Fi Security Camera – 4MP, Full Colour Night Vision, Human Detection
£65.00 -
Spy Glasses Hidden Camera – 1080p, Hands-Free Recording, MP4 Video
Spy Glasses Hidden Camera – 1080p, Hands-Free Recording, MP4 Video
£70.00Spy Glasses Hidden Camera – 1080p, Hands-Free Recording, MP4 Video
£70.00
Frequently asked questions
Q: What is a spy watch?
A spy watch is a wristwatch, or a watch-style strap, with a hidden camera or voice recorder inside. It records hands-free from your wrist, so you can keep a record of meetings, conversations and everyday situations without holding a device.
Q: Does a spy watch record sound?
The Hidden Camera Watch records video with sound, and the Watch Voice Recorder records audio only through a 360° microphone. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera is built for video. Check its product page for audio details.
Q: Can I watch a spy watch live on my phone?
Yes, with the Wi-Fi models. The Hidden Camera Watch connects to your phone for live view and remote control. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera streams through its own Wi-Fi hotspot. The Watch Voice Recorder doesn't need an app.
Q: How long does a spy watch battery last?
Video from something this small uses a lot of power, so expect hours rather than days. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera runs for around 1 to 1.5 hours per charge. Audio recording uses far less power than video. Ask us if you need a figure for a particular model.
Q: Does a spy watch tell the time?
The Watch Voice Recorder is a working wristwatch, and the Hidden Camera Watch is styled as an everyday watch. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera is a small camera on a watch strap rather than a timepiece.
Q: Do spy watches record in the dark?
The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera has no-glow infrared night vision with 6 infrared LEDs, so it records in low light without a visible glow. Check the other models' product pages for low-light details.
Q: How much can a spy watch store?
The Hidden Camera Watch and the Watch Voice Recorder come in 32GB, 64GB and 128GB versions. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera takes a micro SD card up to 128GB and supports loop recording, which overwrites the oldest files when the card is full.
Q: Is a spy watch the same as a smartwatch with a camera?
No. A smartwatch camera is an obvious feature for photos and calls. A spy watch hides its camera or microphone so it looks like an ordinary watch, and it's built for discreet recording rather than apps and notifications.
Q: Which spy watch is best for meetings?
For long meetings, choose the Watch Voice Recorder. It records audio through a 360° microphone, uses voice activation to skip silences, and needs far less power than video. Choose a camera model when you also need to see who was there.
Q: Is it legal to use a spy watch in the UK?
Owning one is legal. Recording a conversation you're part of, for your own private record, is generally lawful. Recording in toilets, changing rooms or anywhere people undress can be a criminal offence. At work or university, check the rules first. This is general information, not legal advice; our UK covert recording law guide has the detail.
Further Reading
Body Worn Cameras for Security, Personal Safety and Evidence
Why body-worn cameras are growing in the UK, the features that matter, common uses from personal safety to evidence, and when a voice recorder watch is the better choice.
Professional Spy Gear vs Budget Devices: Is It Worth Paying More?
What you actually get for paying more for spy gear, how professional and consumer devices differ, and when spending extra is worth it for UK buyers.
How to Clean and Maintain Spy Cameras, Bug Detectors and GPS Trackers
Simple care routines that keep covert devices working well: charging and battery care, cleaning camera lenses safely, and the common mistakes that shorten a device's working life.