Spy Watches
Discover our curated collection of premium products.
-
Door Peephole Wi-Fi Camera – 1080p, Wide-Angle, Motion Alerts -
Extension Lead GSM Listening Device – 3m, 2-Gang, Voice Activated, Call-Back -
GSM GPS Tracker – Real-Time Tracking, Voice Monitor, SOS Alert
GSM GPS Tracker – Real-Time Tracking, Voice Monitor, SOS Alert
£15.00GSM GPS Tracker – Real-Time Tracking, Voice Monitor, SOS Alert
£15.00 -
Hidden Camera Detector – Infrared Lens Finder, Portable, Budget
Hidden Camera Detector – Infrared Lens Finder, Portable, Budget
£22.00Hidden Camera Detector – Infrared Lens Finder, Portable, Budget
£22.00 -
Hidden Camera Watch – 2.6K Wi-Fi, Live View, Motion Detection
Hidden Camera Watch – 2.6K Wi-Fi, Live View, Motion Detection
£65.00Hidden Camera Watch – 2.6K Wi-Fi, Live View, Motion Detection
£65.00 -
Hidden Camera with Audio – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection
Hidden Camera with Audio – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£70.00Hidden Camera with Audio – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£70.00 -
Humidifier Hidden Camera – 1080p Wi-Fi, Night Vision, Motion Detection
Humidifier Hidden Camera – 1080p Wi-Fi, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£55.00Humidifier Hidden Camera – 1080p Wi-Fi, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£55.00 -
Keychain Tracker – Apple Find My, Key & Bag Finder, Compact
Keychain Tracker – Apple Find My, Key & Bag Finder, Compact
£12.00Keychain Tracker – Apple Find My, Key & Bag Finder, Compact
£12.00 -
Keychain Voice Recorder – 64GB, Voice Activated, Triple Noise Reduction
Keychain Voice Recorder – 64GB, Voice Activated, Triple Noise Reduction
£65.00Keychain Voice Recorder – 64GB, Voice Activated, Triple Noise Reduction
£65.00 -
Keychain Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, Hi-Fi WAV, 35-Hour Battery -
Keyring Voice Recorder – 16GB, VOX Recording, MP3 Playback
Keyring Voice Recorder – 16GB, VOX Recording, MP3 Playback
£40.00Keyring Voice Recorder – 16GB, VOX Recording, MP3 Playback
£40.00 -
Keyring Voice Recorder – Ultra-Thin, Voice Activated, Noise Reduction
Keyring Voice Recorder – Ultra-Thin, Voice Activated, Noise Reduction
£45.00Keyring Voice Recorder – Ultra-Thin, Voice Activated, Noise Reduction
£45.00 -
Lighter Hidden Camera – 1080p, Portable, Loop Recording, No Wi-Fi -
Magnetic Vehicle GPS Tracker – SMS Tracking, Anti-Theft, Discreet Mount
Magnetic Vehicle GPS Tracker – SMS Tracking, Anti-Theft, Discreet Mount
£15.00Magnetic Vehicle GPS Tracker – SMS Tracking, Anti-Theft, Discreet Mount
£15.00 -
Magnetic Voice Recorder – 500-Hour Capacity, Voice Activated, MP3 Playback -
Magnetic Voice Recorder – 64GB, Voice Activated, DSP Noise Reduction -
Magnetic Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, 10-Day Battery, Noise Reduction
Magnetic Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, 10-Day Battery, Noise Reduction
£70.00Magnetic Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, 10-Day Battery, Noise Reduction
£70.00 -
Magnetic Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, MP3 Playback, Compact
Magnetic Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, MP3 Playback, Compact
£55.00Magnetic Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, MP3 Playback, Compact
£55.00 -
Mains Plug GSM Listening Device – 2-Way Adapter, Voice Activated, Call-Back
Mains Plug GSM Listening Device – 2-Way Adapter, Voice Activated, Call-Back
£70.00Mains Plug GSM Listening Device – 2-Way Adapter, Voice Activated, Call-Back
£70.00 -
Micro Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, 170° Wide Angle, Night Vision
Micro Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, 170° Wide Angle, Night Vision
£35.00Micro Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, 170° Wide Angle, Night Vision
£35.00 -
Mini Clock Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Motion Alert, Loop Recording
Mini Clock Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Motion Alert, Loop Recording
£65.00Mini Clock Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Motion Alert, Loop Recording
£65.00 -
Mini Hidden Camera – 1080p, HD Audio, Portable, No Wi-Fi -
Mini PoE IP Camera – 5MP, AI Motion Detection, Two-Way Audio
Mini PoE IP Camera – 5MP, AI Motion Detection, Two-Way Audio
£65.00Mini PoE IP Camera – 5MP, AI Motion Detection, Two-Way Audio
£65.00 -
Mini Spy Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
Mini Spy Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
£45.00Mini Spy Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Loop Recording
£45.00
Frequently asked questions
Q: What is a spy watch?
A spy watch is a wristwatch, or a watch-style strap, with a hidden camera or voice recorder inside. It records hands-free from your wrist, so you can keep a record of meetings, conversations and everyday situations without holding a device.
Q: Does a spy watch record sound?
The Hidden Camera Watch records video with sound, and the Watch Voice Recorder records audio only through a 360° microphone. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera is built for video. Check its product page for audio details.
Q: Can I watch a spy watch live on my phone?
Yes, with the Wi-Fi models. The Hidden Camera Watch connects to your phone for live view and remote control. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera streams through its own Wi-Fi hotspot. The Watch Voice Recorder doesn't need an app.
Q: How long does a spy watch battery last?
Video from something this small uses a lot of power, so expect hours rather than days. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera runs for around 1 to 1.5 hours per charge. Audio recording uses far less power than video. Ask us if you need a figure for a particular model.
Q: Does a spy watch tell the time?
The Watch Voice Recorder is a working wristwatch, and the Hidden Camera Watch is styled as an everyday watch. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera is a small camera on a watch strap rather than a timepiece.
Q: Do spy watches record in the dark?
The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera has no-glow infrared night vision with 6 infrared LEDs, so it records in low light without a visible glow. Check the other models' product pages for low-light details.
Q: How much can a spy watch store?
The Hidden Camera Watch and the Watch Voice Recorder come in 32GB, 64GB and 128GB versions. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera takes a micro SD card up to 128GB and supports loop recording, which overwrites the oldest files when the card is full.
Q: Is a spy watch the same as a smartwatch with a camera?
No. A smartwatch camera is an obvious feature for photos and calls. A spy watch hides its camera or microphone so it looks like an ordinary watch, and it's built for discreet recording rather than apps and notifications.
Q: Which spy watch is best for meetings?
For long meetings, choose the Watch Voice Recorder. It records audio through a 360° microphone, uses voice activation to skip silences, and needs far less power than video. Choose a camera model when you also need to see who was there.
Q: Is it legal to use a spy watch in the UK?
Owning one is legal. Recording a conversation you're part of, for your own private record, is generally lawful. Recording in toilets, changing rooms or anywhere people undress can be a criminal offence. At work or university, check the rules first. This is general information, not legal advice; our UK covert recording law guide has the detail.
Further Reading
Body Worn Cameras for Security, Personal Safety and Evidence
Why body-worn cameras are growing in the UK, the features that matter, common uses from personal safety to evidence, and when a voice recorder watch is the better choice.
Professional Spy Gear vs Budget Devices: Is It Worth Paying More?
What you actually get for paying more for spy gear, how professional and consumer devices differ, and when spending extra is worth it for UK buyers.
How to Clean and Maintain Spy Cameras, Bug Detectors and GPS Trackers
Simple care routines that keep covert devices working well: charging and battery care, cleaning camera lenses safely, and the common mistakes that shorten a device's working life.