Spy Watches
Discover our curated collection of premium products.
-
16GB Micro SD Card
16GB Micro SD Card
£14.9916GB Micro SD Card
£14.99 -
32GB Micro SD Card
32GB Micro SD Card
£29.9932GB Micro SD Card
£29.99 -
4G Vehicle GPS Tracker – Real-Time Tracking, Engine Cut-Off, Anti-Theft
4G Vehicle GPS Tracker – Real-Time Tracking, Engine Cut-Off, Anti-Theft
£50.004G Vehicle GPS Tracker – Real-Time Tracking, Engine Cut-Off, Anti-Theft
£50.00 -
64GB Micro SD Card
64GB Micro SD Card
£49.9964GB Micro SD Card
£49.99 -
8GB Micro SD Card
8GB Micro SD Card
£9.998GB Micro SD Card
£9.99 -
Air Freshener Hidden Camera – 1080p Wi-Fi, Motion Detection, Loop Recording -
Alarm Clock Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Remote View
Alarm Clock Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Remote View
£65.00Alarm Clock Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Remote View
£65.00 -
Bluetooth Speaker Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, 15-Hour Battery
Bluetooth Speaker Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, 15-Hour Battery
£65.00Bluetooth Speaker Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, 15-Hour Battery
£65.00 -
Bluetooth Speaker Spy Camera 4K WiFi Hidden Camera -
Bluetooth Speaker Wi-Fi Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Two-Way Audio
Bluetooth Speaker Wi-Fi Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Two-Way Audio
£115.00Bluetooth Speaker Wi-Fi Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Two-Way Audio
£115.00 -
Bluetooth Speaker Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Two-Way Audio
Bluetooth Speaker Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Two-Way Audio
£75.00Bluetooth Speaker Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Two-Way Audio
£75.00 -
Bluetooth Speaker Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 4K, Night Vision, Motion Detection -
Bluetooth Tracker Tag – Android Find Hub, Key & Bag Finder, Compact
Bluetooth Tracker Tag – Android Find Hub, Key & Bag Finder, Compact
£12.00Bluetooth Tracker Tag – Android Find Hub, Key & Bag Finder, Compact
£12.00 -
Bug Detector – RF Signal, Hidden Camera Lens, GPS Detection, Portable
Bug Detector – RF Signal, Hidden Camera Lens, GPS Detection, Portable
£40.00Bug Detector – RF Signal, Hidden Camera Lens, GPS Detection, Portable
£40.00 -
Bulb Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 5MP 5G Dual Band, AI Detection, Night Vision
Bulb Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 5MP 5G Dual Band, AI Detection, Night Vision
£65.00Bulb Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 5MP 5G Dual Band, AI Detection, Night Vision
£65.00 -
Car Key Spy Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, 6-Hour Battery
Car Key Spy Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, 6-Hour Battery
£55.00Car Key Spy Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, 6-Hour Battery
£55.00 -
Car Key Spy Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Portable
Car Key Spy Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Portable
£65.00Car Key Spy Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, Portable
£65.00 -
Car Key Voice Recorder – Voice Activated, WAV Audio, Noise Reduction -
Clock Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection
Clock Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£65.00Clock Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£65.00 -
Clock Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 4K, Wireless Charging, Motion Detection
Clock Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 4K, Wireless Charging, Motion Detection
£65.00Clock Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 4K, Wireless Charging, Motion Detection
£65.00 -
Clock Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 4K, Wireless Charging, Night Vision
Clock Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 4K, Wireless Charging, Night Vision
£65.00Clock Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 4K, Wireless Charging, Night Vision
£65.00 -
Coat Hook Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, No Wi-Fi
Coat Hook Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, No Wi-Fi
£60.00Coat Hook Hidden Camera – 1080p, Motion Detection, No Wi-Fi
£60.00 -
Coin-Size Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Loop Recording
Coin-Size Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Loop Recording
£45.00Coin-Size Wi-Fi Spy Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Loop Recording
£45.00 -
Desk Clock Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection
Desk Clock Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£65.00Desk Clock Wi-Fi Hidden Camera – 1080p, Night Vision, Motion Detection
£65.00
Frequently asked questions
Q: What is a spy watch?
A spy watch is a wristwatch, or a watch-style strap, with a hidden camera or voice recorder inside. It records hands-free from your wrist, so you can keep a record of meetings, conversations and everyday situations without holding a device.
Q: Does a spy watch record sound?
The Hidden Camera Watch records video with sound, and the Watch Voice Recorder records audio only through a 360° microphone. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera is built for video. Check its product page for audio details.
Q: Can I watch a spy watch live on my phone?
Yes, with the Wi-Fi models. The Hidden Camera Watch connects to your phone for live view and remote control. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera streams through its own Wi-Fi hotspot. The Watch Voice Recorder doesn't need an app.
Q: How long does a spy watch battery last?
Video from something this small uses a lot of power, so expect hours rather than days. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera runs for around 1 to 1.5 hours per charge. Audio recording uses far less power than video. Ask us if you need a figure for a particular model.
Q: Does a spy watch tell the time?
The Watch Voice Recorder is a working wristwatch, and the Hidden Camera Watch is styled as an everyday watch. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera is a small camera on a watch strap rather than a timepiece.
Q: Do spy watches record in the dark?
The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera has no-glow infrared night vision with 6 infrared LEDs, so it records in low light without a visible glow. Check the other models' product pages for low-light details.
Q: How much can a spy watch store?
The Hidden Camera Watch and the Watch Voice Recorder come in 32GB, 64GB and 128GB versions. The Wrist Wi-Fi Spy Camera takes a micro SD card up to 128GB and supports loop recording, which overwrites the oldest files when the card is full.
Q: Is a spy watch the same as a smartwatch with a camera?
No. A smartwatch camera is an obvious feature for photos and calls. A spy watch hides its camera or microphone so it looks like an ordinary watch, and it's built for discreet recording rather than apps and notifications.
Q: Which spy watch is best for meetings?
For long meetings, choose the Watch Voice Recorder. It records audio through a 360° microphone, uses voice activation to skip silences, and needs far less power than video. Choose a camera model when you also need to see who was there.
Q: Is it legal to use a spy watch in the UK?
Owning one is legal. Recording a conversation you're part of, for your own private record, is generally lawful. Recording in toilets, changing rooms or anywhere people undress can be a criminal offence. At work or university, check the rules first. This is general information, not legal advice; our UK covert recording law guide has the detail.
Further Reading
Body Worn Cameras for Security, Personal Safety and Evidence
Why body-worn cameras are growing in the UK, the features that matter, common uses from personal safety to evidence, and when a voice recorder watch is the better choice.
Professional Spy Gear vs Budget Devices: Is It Worth Paying More?
What you actually get for paying more for spy gear, how professional and consumer devices differ, and when spending extra is worth it for UK buyers.
How to Clean and Maintain Spy Cameras, Bug Detectors and GPS Trackers
Simple care routines that keep covert devices working well: charging and battery care, cleaning camera lenses safely, and the common mistakes that shorten a device's working life.